Claude harnessfinal score
Sonnet 5.5
48.98/100
- quality 70% of the score
- 51.40
- autonomy 20%
- 40
- proactivity 10%
- 50
API estimate in US dollars · see coverage below · 9 of 14 records priced
API equivalent · not a bill
BuilderBenchby the LAB
29 September 2026 · v3 · pack 3.0.0
4-hour build window · Extra High (xhigh) · Standard
the reveal · owner-finalized partial personal assessment
One owner-finalized partial review of one Sonnet 5.5 run with Claude on the v3 pack. This is not a universal model ranking or a statistical claim.
Claude harnessfinal score
48.98/100
API estimate in US dollars · see coverage below · 9 of 14 records priced
API equivalent · not a bill
owner-finalized partial personal assessment. one run per setup. the limits are below.
quality is the weighted average of the task scores. autonomy is how little owner rescue the setup needed. proactivity is useful initiative inside the brief. each is scored out of 100.
the final score is quality × 70% + autonomy × 20% + proactivity × 10%. cost never buys points.
dated references
each bar is one owner review of one run. the packs, tasks and evidence limits differ, and each bar says which pack and which kind of review it was. scores only compare inside one pack.
task breakdown
each task is scored out of 100. its weight is its share of the quality score.
| task | Sonnet 5.5score /100 |
|---|---|
| 01 · Writing10% of quality | 36 |
| 02 · Landing page10% of quality | 45 |
| 03 · App lead magnet20% of quality | 42.50 |
| 04 · Video editing10% of quality | 50 |
| 05 · Motion5% of quality | 55 |
| 06 · Thumbnails10% of quality | 60 |
| 07 · Browser + computer10% of quality | 48 |
| 08 · Research10% of quality | 50 |
| 09 · Automation10% of quality | 85 |
| 10 · Founder conversations5% of quality | 55 |
| task | Sonnet 5.5API-equivalent estimate |
|---|---|
| Writing | US$1.49recorded usage |
| Landing page | US$3.58partial usage |
| App lead magnet | unavailableusage unavailable |
| Video editing | US$4.09partial usage |
| Motion | US$3.26partial usage |
| Thumbnails | US$2.90recorded usage |
| Browser + computer | unavailableusage unavailable |
| Research | US$0.58recorded usage |
| Automation | US$1.69recorded usage |
| Founder conversations | unavailableusage unavailable |
estimates, not bills. “unavailable” means no usage was recorded for that task. it does not mean the task was free.
API pricing
the rates are what the provider listed on the date shown. the estimate prices the usage this run recorded. the bill is what was actually charged. they are kept apart on purpose.
no rate card was frozen with this result.this result was published before rate cards were required. its recorded estimate keeps the price basis it had on the day. no newer price has been applied to it.
API-equivalent estimates price recorded execution usage at published API rates. They are not bills. Missing native usage, setup, calibration, coordination, grading, presentation, subscription fees and unreceipted services are excluded. Actual incremental spend is unknown.
2026-10-07 · fixed after this result went public
sonnet 5.5 v3 graphic date: The Sonnet 5.5 v3 result graphic shows 30 September 2026. That is the day the partial review was finalized. The run itself was on 29 September 2026, as the result page says. Scores, costs and limits are unchanged.
review conditions
The owner rated the saved outputs of each of the ten v3 tasks, plus autonomy and proactivity, in a named single-model review. The saved scores were then finalized as a partial personal assessment and locked. Quality is the weighted task score. v1 to v3 use 70% quality, 20% autonomy and 10% proactivity.
frozen setup
exact model and harness version strings are not in this public export, so they stay unknown here.
limits

p.s.
live count, 24 oct 2026.